Giordano’s Andrea ChénierMar 24, 28, 31, Apr 5, 8, 12m
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
Maddalena: Patricia Racette
Andrea Chénier: Marcelo Álvarez
Gérard: Željko Lucic
R. Strauss’s ArabellaApr 3, 7, 11, 16, 19m, 24
Conductor: Philippe Auguin
Arabella: Malin Byström/Erin Wall
Zdenka: Genia Kühmeier
Matteo: Roberto Saccà
Mandryka: Michael Volle
Waldner: John Del Carlo
Puccini’s La BohèmeJan 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, Mar 19, 22, 26, 29, Apr 2, 5m, 10, 14, 18
Conductor: Stefano Ranzani
Mimì: Maija Kovalevska/Anita Hartig/Barbara Frittoli
Musetta: Irina Lungu/Jennifer Rowley/Susanna Phillips
Rodolfo: Joseph Calleja/Vittorio Grigolo
Marcello: Alexey Markov/Massimo Cavalletti
Schaunard: Joshua Hopkins/Patrick Carfizzi
Colline: Christian Van Horn/Nicolas Testé/Oren Gradus
Benoit/Alcindoro: Donald Maxwell/Philip Cokorinos
Rossini’s La CenerentolaApr 21, 25, 28, May 2, 6, 10m
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Angelina: Joyce DiDonato
Don Ramiro: Juan Diego Flórez
Dandini: Pietro Spagnoli
Don Magnifico: Alessandro Corbelli
Alidoro: Luca Pisaroni
Mozart’s Così fan tutteSep 24, 28, Oct 2, 5, Apr 23, 26m, 30, May 3, 8
Conductor: James Levine
Fiordiligi: Susanna Phillips/Guanqun Yu
Dorabella: Isabel Leonard
Despina: Danielle de Niese
Ferrando: Matthew Polenzani
Gugliemo: Rodion Pogossov
Don Alfonso: Maurizio Muraro
Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’AmoreJan 9, 13, 17, 21, 25m, 29, Feb 1
Conductor: Maurizio Benini
Adina: Anna Netrebko
Nemorino: Ramón Vargas
Belcore: Nicola Alaimo
Dulcamara: Erwin Schrott
The Enchanted IslandFeb 26, Mar 1, 5, 8m, 12, 15, 20
Conductor: Patrick Summers
Ariel: Danielle de Niese
Miranda: Andriana Chuchman
Sycorax: Susan Graham
Prospero: David Daniels
Ferdinand: Anthony Roth Costanzo
Neptune: Plácido Domingo
Caliban: Luca Pisaroni
Tchaikovsky’s Eugene OneginSep 23, 26, Oct 1, 5m, 9, 12, 16, 19, Nov 23, 29, Dec 2, 5, 12
Conductor: Valery Gergiev/Alexander Vedernikov
Tatiana: Anna Netrebko/Marina Poplavskaya
Olga: Oksana Volkova/Elena Maximova
Lenski: Piotr Beczala/Rolando Villazón
Onegin: Mariusz Kwiecien/Peter Mattei
Gremin: Alexei Tanovitsky/Stefan Kocán
Production: Deborah Warner
Set Designer: Tom Pye
Costume Designer: Chloe Obolensky
Lighting Designer: Jean Kalman
Video Designers: Finn Ross, Ian William Galloway
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Verdi’s FalstaffDec 6, 9, 14m, 18, 21m, 27, 30, Jan 3, 6, 11
Conductor: James Levine
Nannetta: Lisette Oropesa
Alice: Angela Meade
Mrs. Quickly: Stephanie Blythe
Meg Page: Jennifer Johnson Cano
Fenton: Paolo Fanale
Falstaff: Ambrogio Maestri/Nicola Alaimo
Ford: Franco Vassallo
Production: Robert Carsen
Set Designer: Paul Steinberg
Costume Designer: Brigitte Reiffenstuel
Lighting Designers: Robert Carsen, Peter Van Praet
J. Strauss’s Die FledermausDec 31, Jan 4, 7, 11m, 15, 18m, Feb 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 15m, 20, 22
Conductor: Adam Fischer
Rosalinde: Susanna Phillips
Adele: Christine Schäfer/Jane Archibald
Orlofsky: Anthony Roth Costanzo
Eisenstein: Christopher Maltman
Alfred: Michael Fabiano/Alexander Lewis
Dr. Falke: Paulo Szot
Frank: Teddy Tahu Rhodes
Lyrics by: Jeremy Sams
Dialogue by: Douglas Carter Beane
Production: Jeremy Sams
Set and Costume Designer: Robert Jones
Lighting Designer: Jennifer Schriever
Choreographer: Stephen Mear
R. Strauss’s Die Frau ohne SchattenNov 7, 12, 16, 20, 23m, 26
Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski
The Empress: Anne Schwanewilms/Meagan Miller
The Dyer’s Wife: Christine Goerke
The Nurse: Ildikó Komlósi
The Emperor: Torsten Kerl
Barak: Johan Reuter
Puccini’s Madama ButterflyJan 16, 20, 24, 28, Feb 1m, 7, Apr 4, 9, 12, 15, 19, May 1, 5, 9
Conductor: Philippe Auguin/Marco Armiliato/Fabio Luisi
Cio-Cio-San: Amanda Echalaz/Kristine Opolais/Hui He
Suzuki: Elizabeth DeShong/Maria Zifchak
Pinkerton: Bryan Hymel/Adam Diegel/James Valenti/Gwyn Hughes Jones
Sharpless: Scott Hendricks/Dwayne Croft
Mozart’s The Magic FluteDec 16, 21, 24, 26m, 28, 30m, Jan 2, 4m
Conductor: Jane Glover
Pamina: Heidi Stober/Mary Dunleavy
Queen of the Night: Albina Shagimuratova/Kathryn Lewek
Tamino: Alek Shrader/Matthew Plenk
Papageno: Nathan Gunn/John Moore
Speaker: Shenyang/Julien Robbins
Sarastro: Eric Owens
Britten’s A Midsummer Night’s DreamOct 11, 15, 19m, 23, 26, 31
Conductor: James Conlon
Tytania: Kathleen Kim
Helena: Erin Wall
Hermia: Elizabeth DeShong
Oberon: Iestyn Davies
Lysander: Joseph Kaiser
Demetrius: Michael Todd Simpson
Bottom: Matthew Rose
Bellini’s NormaSep 30, 4, 7, Oct 10, 14, 18, 24, 28, Nov 1
Conductor: Riccardo Frizza
Norma: Sondra Radvanovsky/Angela Meade
Adalgisa: Kate Aldrich/Jamie Barton
Pollione: Aleksandrs Antonenko
Oroveso: James Morris/Ievgen Orlov
shostakovitch’s The NoseSep 28m, Oct 3, 8, 12m, 17, 22, 26m
Conductor: Valery Gergiev/Pavel Smelkov
Police Inspector: Andrey Popov
The Nose: Alexander Lewis
Kovalyov: Paulo Szot
Borodin’s Prince IgorFeb 6, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24, Mar 1m, 4, 8
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda/Pavel Smelkov
Yaroslavna: Oksana Dyka
Konchakovna: Anita Rachvelishvili
Vladimir Igorevich: Sergey Semishkur
Prince Igor Svyatoslavich: Ildar Abdrazakov
Prince Galitsky: Mikhail Petrenko
Khan Konchak: Stefan Kocán
Production: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Set Designer: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Costume Designer: TBA
Lighting Designer: Gleb Filshtinsky
Choreographer: TBA
Bellini’s I PuritaniApr 17, 22, 26, 29, May 3m, 7, 10
Conductor: Michele Mariotti
Elvira: Olga Peretyatko/TBA
Arturo: Lawrence Brownlee
Riccardo: Mariusz Kwiecien
Giorgio: Michele Pertusi
Verdi’s RigolettoNov 11, 15, 18, 21, 27, 30, Dec 4, 7m
Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado
Gilda: Aleksandra Kurzak
Maddalena: Oksana Volkova
Duke of Mantua: Matthew Polenzani
Rigoletto: Dmitri Hvorostovsky
Sparafucile: Stefan Kocán
R. Strauss Der RosenkavalierNov 22, 25, 30m, Dec 3, 7, 10, 13
Conductor: Edward Gardner
Marschallin: Martina Serafin
Octavian: Elina Garanca/Daniela Sindram/TBA
Sophie: Mojca Erdmann/Erin Morley
A Singer: Eric Cutler/Mario Chang
Faninal: Hans-Joachim Ketelsen/Kyle Ketelsen
Baron Ochs: Peter Rose
Dvorák’s RusalkaJan 23, 27, 31, Feb 4, 8m, 12, 15
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Rusalka: Renée Fleming
Foreign Princess: Emily Magee
Ježibaba: Dolora Zajick
Prince: Piotr Beczala
Water Sprite: John Relyea
Bellini’s La SonnambulaMar 14, 18, 21, 25, 29m, Apr 1
Conductor: Marco Armiliato
Amina: Diana Damrau
Elvino: Javier Camarena/Taylor Stayton
Rodolfo: Michele Pertusi
Puccini’s ToscaOct 29, Nov 2, 5, 9m, 13, 16m, Dec 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 28m
Conductor: Riccardo Frizza/Marco Armiliato
Tosca: Patricia Racette/TBA/Sondra Radvanovsky/Elisabete Matos
Cavaradossi: Roberto Alagna/Marcello Giordani/Ricardo Tamura
Scarpia: George Gagnidze
Sacristan: John Del Carlo
Muhly’s Two BoysOct 21, 25, 30, Nov 2m, 6, 9
Conductor: David Robertson
Rebecca: Jennifer Zetlan
Cynthia: Caitlin Lynch
Anne Strawson: Alice Coote
Fiona: Sandra Piques Eddy
Anne’s Mum: Judith Forst
Brian: Paul Appleby
Jake: Christopher Bolduc
Peter: Keith Miller
Production: Bartlett Sher
Set Designer: Michael Yeargan
Costume Designer: Catherine Zuber
Lighting Designer: Donald Holder
Projections & Animation: 59 Productions
Choreographer: TBA
Massenet’s WertherFeb 18, 22m, 25, 28, Mar 3, 7, 11, 15m
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu
Sophie: Lisette Oropesa
Charlotte: Elina Garanca
Werther: Jonas Kaufmann
Albert: David Bizic
La Bailli: Jonathan Summers
Production: Richard Eyre
Set and Costume Designer: Rob Howell
Lighting Designer: Peter Mumford
Video Designer: Wendell Harrington
Choreographer: Sara Erde
Berg’s WozzeckMar 6, 10, 13, 17, 22m
Conductor: James Levine
Marie: Deborah Voigt
Drum Major: Simon O’Neill
Captain: Peter Hoare
Wozzeck: Thomas Hampson
Doctor: Clive Bayley
http://parterre.com/2013/02/23/the-met- ... ious-leak/